TOUR DE ROMANDIA: RESULTADOS SEGUNDA ETAPA
Resultados
Etapa
2
1
Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team 3:33:15
2
Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
3
Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:00:20
4
Alexander Edmondson (Aus)
Orica-Scott
5
Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates
6
Fabio Felline (Ita)
Trek-Segafredo
7
Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
8
Jarlinson Pantano (Col)
Trek-Segafredo
9
Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
10
Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
11
Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step
Floors
12 Wilco
Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
13 Lennard
Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
14 Hugo
Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Andrea
Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe
Gobert
16 Pello
Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team
17 Dion
Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18 Natnael
Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
19 Lorenzo
Manzin (Fra)
FDJ
20 Primoz
Roglic (Slo) Team
LottoNl-Jumbo
21
Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
22 Pierre
Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Emanuel
Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
24 Jon
Izaguirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida
25 Jack Haig
(Aus) Orica-Scott
26 Samuel
Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La
Mondiale
27 Odd
Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
28 Georg
Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb
29 José
Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
30 Michael
Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
31 Pawel
Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
32 Lukas
Pöstlberger (Aut)
Bora-Hansgrohe
33 Robert
Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
34 Richie
Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
35 Moreno
Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal
36 David De
La Cruz (Spa) Quick-Step
Floors
37 Tanel
Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
38 Johannes Fröhlinger
(Ger) Team Sunweb
39
Rigoberto Uran (Col)
Cannondale-Drapac
40 Antwan
Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
41 Mathias
Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
42 Ruben
Fernandez (Spa) Movistar
Team
43 André
Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo
44 Victor
Campenaerts (Bel) Team
LottoNl-Jumbo
45 Fabien
Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46 Alexis
Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La
Mondiale
47 Maxime
Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
48 Alex
Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
49 Kevin
Reza (Fra) FDJ
50 Bakhtiyar
Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
51 Sébastien
Reichenbach (Swi)
FDJ
52 Jonathan
Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team
53 Michael
Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
54 Thomas
Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
55 Chad Haga
(USA) Team
Sunweb
56 Ilnur
Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
57 Simon
Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin
58 Richard
Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
59 Guillaume
Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe
Gobert
60 Mikael
Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Nicolas
Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
62 Rémi
Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
63 Alberto
Losada (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin
64 Roman
Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
65 Christoph
Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
66 Michael
Albasini (Swi)
Orica-Scott
67 Damien
Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
68 Tejay Van
Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
69 Simon Yates
(GBr) Orica-Scott
70 Laurens
Ten Dam (Ned) Team
Sunweb
71 Pavel
Kochetkov (Rus)
Katusha-Alpecin
72 Tsgabu
Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
73 Ondrej
Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
74 Owain
Doull (GBr) Team Sky
75 Gianni
Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
76 Peter
Kennaugh (GBr) Team
Sky
77
Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
78 David
Gaudu (Fra) FDJ
79 Andrey
Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
80
Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
81 Jesus
Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team
82 Bob
Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
83 Brendan
Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
84 Jaco
Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
85 Juraj
Sagan (Svk)
Bora-Hansgrohe
86 Tom Bohli
(Swi) BMC Racing Team
87
Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
88 Louis
Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team
Emirates
89 Laurens
De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro
Team
90 Peter
Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
91 Matteo
Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
92 Jurgen
Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team
LottoNl-Jumbo
93 Marco
Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe
Gobert
94 Nathan
Brown (USA)
Cannondale-Drapac
95 Alexey
Vermeulen (USA) Team
LottoNl-Jumbo
96 Rein
Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
97 Manuele
Mori (Ita) UAE Team
Emirates
98 Remy
Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
99 Annas Ait
el Abdia (Mor) UAE Team Emirates
100 Sergei Chernetski
(Rus) Astana Pro
Team
101 Michael Schär (Swi)
BMC Racing Team
102 Sam Bewley (NZl)
Orica-Scott
103 Arnaud Courteille
(Fra) FDJ
104 Davide Martinelli
(Ita) Quick-Step
Floors
105 Danilo Wyss (Swi)
BMC Racing Team
106 Janez Brajkovic
(Slo) Bahrain-Merida
107 Rob Power (Aus)
Orica-Scott
108 Nans Peters (Fra)
AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:45
109 Johan Le Bon (Fra)
FDJ
110 Youcef Reguigui
(Alg) Dimension Data 0:00:51
111 Merhawi Kudus (Eri)
Dimension Data 0:00:54
112 Marcus Burghardt
(Ger)
Bora-Hansgrohe
0:01:00
113 Wouter Wippert (Ned)
Cannondale-Drapac 0:01:02
114 Frederik Veuchelen
(Bel) Wanty - Groupe
Gobert
115 Daniel Teklehaimanot
(Eri) Dimension Data 0:01:29
116 Tom Stamsnijder
(Ned) Team Sunweb 0:01:30
117 Simone Consonni
(Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:33
118 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz)
Astana Pro Team 0:01:38
119 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)
Bahrain-Merida 0:02:04
120 Simon Clarke (Aus)
Cannondale-Drapac
0:20:00
121 Matvey Mamykin (Rus)
Katusha-Alpecin
0:02:24
122 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC
Racing Team 0:03:02
123 Jay Robert Thomson
(RSA) Dimension Data 0:03:29
124 Tim Declercq (Bel)
Quick-Step Floors
125 Oliviero Troia (Ita)
UAE Team Emirates
126 James Shaw (GBr)
Lotto
Soudal
127 Kristijan Koren
(Slo)
Cannondale-Drapac
128 Antonio Nibali (Ita)
Bahrain-Merida
129 Toms Skujins (Lat)
Cannondale-Drapac
130 Thomas De Gendt
(Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:05:02
131 Koen Bouwman (Ned)
Team LottoNl-Jumbo
132 Gregory Daniel (USA)
Trek-Segafredo
133 Sander Armee (Bel)
Lotto Soudal
134 Xandro Meurisse
(Bel) Wanty - Groupe
Gobert
135 Mekseb Debesay (Eri)
Dimension Data
136 David Lopez (Spa)
Team Sky 0:07:29
137 Christophe Riblon
(Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:22
138 Ian Boswell (USA)
Team Sky 0:10:18
139 Kris Boeckmans (Bel)
Lotto Soudal
140 Silvio Herklotz
(Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:10:36
141 Martin Velits (Svk)
Quick-Step Floors 0:10:37
142 Elia Viviani (Ita)
Team Sky
143 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)
Trek-Segafredo
144 William Clarke (Aus)
Cannondale-Drapac
145 Juan Jose Lobato
(Spa) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
146 Adrien Niyonshuti
(Rwa) Dimension
Data
147 Meiyin Wang (Chn)
Bahrain-Merida
148 Oscar Gatto (Ita)
Astana Pro Team
149 Vasil Kiryienka
(Blr) Team Sky 0:13:09
DNF Jesus Hernandez (Spa)
Trek-Segafredo
DNF Warren Barguil (Fra) Team
Sunweb
DNF Léo Vincent (Fra)
FDJ
Clasificación
General Individual
1
Fabio Felline (Ita)
Trek-Segafredo
8:12:42
2
Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step
Floors
0:00:08
3
Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team
4
Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
0:00:09
5
Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida
0:00:12
6
Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
7
José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 0:00:13
8
Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar
Team
9
Michael Albasini (Swi)
Orica-Scott 0:00:14
10 Jonathan
Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team
11 Diego
Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
12
Jarlinson Pantano (Col)
Trek-Segafredo
0:00:15
13 Damien
Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
14 Wilco
Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:00:16
15 Gianni
Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
16 Simon
Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 0:00:18
17 Jack Haig
(Aus) Orica-Scott 0:00:19
18 Emanuel
Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:20
19 Pello
Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team
20 Mathias
Frank (Swi) AG2R La
Mondiale
21 Lennard
Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
22 David De
La Cruz (Spa) Quick-Step
Floors
23 Robert
Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
24 Antwan
Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:00:21
25 Chad Haga
(USA) Team
Sunweb
26 Simon
Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin
0:00:23
27
Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
28 Louis
Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team
Emirates 0:00:24
29 Maxime
Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
30 Peter
Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:25
31 Roman
Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
0:00:26
32 Alexis
Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La
Mondiale 0:00:27
33 Tsgabu
Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 0:00:28
34 Sébastien
Reichenbach (Swi)
FDJ
35 Pierre
Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36
Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:00:29
37
Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
38 David
Gaudu (Fra) FDJ
39 Tanel
Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
40
Rigoberto Uran (Col)
Cannondale-Drapac 0:00:30
41 Richard
Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
42 Guillaume
Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe
Gobert
43 Thomas
Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:00:31
44 Natnael
Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
45 Nathan
Brown (USA)
Cannondale-Drapac
0:00:33
46 Richie
Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
47 Sergei
Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro
Team 0:00:34
48 Brendan
Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
49 Tejay Van
Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
50 Laurens
Ten Dam (Ned) Team
Sunweb
0:00:36
51 Ondrej
Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
0:00:37
52 Tosh Van
Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
53 Nicolas
Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
54 Ilnur
Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:00:42
55 Annas Ait
el Abdia (Mor) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:44
56 Peter
Kennaugh (GBr) Team
Sky
0:00:53
57 Bakhtiyar
Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:00:54
58 Mikael
Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:58
59 Merhawi
Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 0:01:02
60 Andrey
Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
61 Pawel
Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:04
62 Alberto
Losada (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin 0:01:09
63 Jurgen
Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team
LottoNl-Jumbo 0:01:25
64 Georg
Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb 0:01:37
65 Christoph
Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
0:01:42
66 Rémi
Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 0:01:53
67 Janez
Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:02:03
68 Rob Power
(Aus) Orica-Scott
69 Pavel
Kochetkov (Rus)
Katusha-Alpecin
70 Odd
Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 0:02:04
71 Manuele
Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
0:02:07
72 Rein
Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 0:02:14
73 André
Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:21
74 Youcef
Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 0:03:03
75 Hugo
Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:35
76 Danilo
Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:36
77 Arnaud
Courteille (Fra) FDJ 0:04:34
78 Daniel
Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
0:04:47
79 James
Shaw (GBr) Lotto
Soudal
0:04:50
80 Alex
Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team 0:04:59
81 Nikita
Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:05:23
82 Marco
Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe
Gobert
0:05:24
83 Antonio
Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:05:28
84 Andrea
Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe
Gobert
0:06:09
85 Sander
Armee (Bel) Lotto
Soudal
0:06:42
86 Xandro
Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe
Gobert
87 Kristijan
Koren (Slo)
Cannondale-Drapac
0:06:48
88 David
Lopez (Spa) Team Sky 0:07:33
89 Stefan
Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:07:56
90 Matvey
Mamykin (Rus)
Katusha-Alpecin
0:08:08
91 Michael
Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:08:34
92 Sonny
Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:09:05
93 Lukas
Pöstlberger (Aut)
Bora-Hansgrohe
0:09:13
94 Fabien
Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:09:17
95 Michael
Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 0:09:19
96 Kevin
Reza (Fra) FDJ 0:09:23
97 Jaco
Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
0:09:26
98 Dion
Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe
Gobert
0:09:28
99 Moreno
Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal 0:09:29
100 Matteo Bono (Ita)
UAE Team Emirates 0:09:33
101 Simon Clarke (Aus)
Cannondale-Drapac
102 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE
Team Emirates 0:09:34
103 Viacheslav Kuznetsov
(Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:09:35
104 Johan Le Bon (Fra)
FDJ 0:09:36
105 Johannes Fröhlinger
(Ger) Team Sunweb
0:09:38
106 Laurens De Vreese
(Bel) Astana Pro Team
0:09:44
107 Nans Peters (Fra)
AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:54
108 Mekseb Debesay (Eri)
Dimension Data 0:10:01
109 Frederik Veuchelen
(Bel) Wanty - Groupe
Gobert 0:10:20
110 Tom Stamsnijder
(Ned) Team Sunweb 0:10:45
111 Yukiya Arashiro
(Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 0:11:17
112 Toms Skujins (Lat)
Cannondale-Drapac 0:12:40
113 Jay Robert Thomson
(RSA) Dimension Data 0:12:41
114 Alexander Edmondson
(Aus)
Orica-Scott
0:12:43
115 Victor Campenaerts
(Bel) Team
LottoNl-Jumbo
0:12:44
116 Andriy Grivko (Ukr)
Astana Pro Team 0:12:45
117 Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC
Racing Team 0:12:46
118 Davide Martinelli
(Ita) Quick-Step
Floors
0:12:52
119 Sam Bewley (NZl)
Orica-Scott 0:12:57
120 Owain Doull (GBr)
Team Sky 0:13:01
121 Samuel Dumoulin
(Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
0:13:04
122 Juraj Sagan (Svk)
Bora-Hansgrohe 0:13:13
123 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto
Soudal 0:13:14
124 Lorenzo Manzin (Fra)
FDJ 0:13:15
125 Michael Schwarzmann
(Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:13:38
126 Maximiliano Richeze
(Arg) Quick-Step Floors 0:13:49
127 Simone Consonni
(Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:14:16
128 Thomas De Gendt
(Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:14:18
129 Marcus Burghardt
(Ger)
Bora-Hansgrohe
0:15:04
130 Vasil Kiryienka
(Blr) Team Sky 0:15:46
131 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC
Racing Team 0:16:44
132 Silvio Herklotz
(Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:17:02
133 Alexey Vermeulen
(USA) Team
LottoNl-Jumbo
0:17:08
134 Wouter Wippert (Ned)
Cannondale-Drapac 0:18:30
135 Meiyin Wang (Chn)
Bahrain-Merida 0:20:11
136 Tim Declercq (Bel)
Quick-Step Floors 0:20:22
137 Oliviero Troia (Ita)
UAE Team Emirates 0:20:24
138 Christophe Riblon
(Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:01
139 Koen Bouwman (Ned)
Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:21:36
140 Gregory Daniel (USA)
Trek-Segafredo 0:21:54
141 Kris Boeckmans (Bel)
Lotto Soudal 0:23:02
142 Juan Jose Lobato
(Spa) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:23:15
143 Adrien Niyonshuti
(Rwa) Dimension
Data 0:23:40
144 Oscar Gatto (Ita)
Astana Pro Team 0:24:27
145 Ian Boswell (USA)
Team Sky 0:24:57
146 Elia Viviani (Ita)
Team Sky
0:27:24
147 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)
Trek-Segafredo 0:27:40
148 William Clarke (Aus)
Cannondale-Drapac
0:27:47
Comentarios